2018 Service/Excellence Awards

5 Years of Service Staff & Faculty
Elizabeth Anthony
Emanuel Arnold
Kathleen Bishop
Jill Carlson
Chris Falance
Adriene Gallegos
Leonard Gannes
Kristian Gebhart
Chris Gettler
Stephen Gomez
Jennifer Gurule
John Ketchens
Sahaj Khalsa
Kate Latimer
Alex Martinez
Gerard Martinez
Sarah Martinez
Stephen Martinez
Delpha Maunders
Henry Mignardot
Ermelinda Miramontes
Lisa Morley
Richard Nelson
John Pantano
Dorothy Perez y Piriz
Ted Polkinghorn
Milton Riess
Richard Rubinstein
Elizabeth Ruiz
Barbara Sandoval
David Sicko
Stevie Smaltz
Laura Smith
Emily Stern
Danny Suazo
Norbert Utz
Donna Wells
Joe Zamora

10 Years of Service Staff & Faculty
Jennifer Bleyle
Francisco Cedeno
Antonio Diaz
Julianne Gutierrez-Ortiz
Martin Gutierrez
Rebecca Jeffs
Mason Kovac
Andrew Lovato

15 Years of Service Staff & Faculty
Rey Alvarez
Bernadette Gonzales
Susan Johnson
Michael McKittrick
Aamna Nayyar
Ignacio Soto

20 Years of Service Staff & Faculty
Kathleen Finn-Brown
Susan Tiede
Shirley Vialpando

25 Years of Service Staff & Faculty
Shuli Lamden

5 Plus Years of Service Adjunct Faculty
Bryana Renee Alvarez
Michelle Andrews
Jerry Archuleta
Ellen Biderman
Heather Cook
Cheryl D. Crownover
Kurt Gardella
Arthur G Herlihy
Kellogg S. Johnson
Gene Mederos
Victor A. Myers
Kathleen M. Richards
Carol E. Roop
Barbara Teterycz
Elizabeth B. Towers
Denise D. White

5 Plus Years Provisional Staff
Michelle Archuleta
Matthew Encinias
Megan Goldberg B.
Michael Hendrick
Elizabeth A. Hunkins
Eva Martinez
Gabrielle Secor
Fredrick Van Haaften

Retirees
Richard Asenap
Jeffrey Atwell
Franciso Cedeno
Eric Christoffersen
Michael Frain
Bernadette Gallegos
Rosemarie Garcia
Randy Grissom
Beth Hansen
Peg Johnson
Karen Lindquist
David Markwardt
Charles Mays
Bernie Montano
Patrick Nichols
Claudia Sheils
Alvin James Spacht
Holly Spellman
JoAnn Storch
Susan Tiede
James Turner
Russell Whiting
Carol Witter

EXCELLENCE AWARD NOMINEES

Full Time Faulty
Annabelle Black
Clark Baughan
Isabella Bornet
Janie Milner (winner)
Richard Shul

Adjunct Faculty
Leigh Fernandez
Fernando Mayans
Jessica Romero
Carolyn Stupin (winner)
John Zysk

Part Time Staff
Brian Montoya
Carol Garcia
Kenney Valdez (winner)
Miquela Martinez

Full Time Staff
Elizabeth Anthony
Patty Armstrong
Donna Cordova
Tracy Edwards
Cahalan Fiddes
Bernadette Gonzales
Rod Hasson
Ernest Kavanaugh
Audrey Lucero
Marcos Maez
Marshall Martinez
Henry Mignardot
Maria Montoya
Dorothy Perez Y Piriz
Emily Powell
Kathy Romero
Fine Spirit Routt
Gayle Torrez
Anne Trabaudo
Patrick Simpson
Susie Weaver
Margaretmary Woodd (winner)

TEAM EXCELLENCE NOMINEES
Academic Program Review Committee
Gerald Clay Annual Tournament Committee
Skill Up Network:Pathways Acceleration in Technology & HealthCare (winner)
The SFCC C.E.R.T. Team

Postnavigation